TTT sessions - November 26–28 continuous live stream https://live.ttt-conference.org

Interdisciplinary Conference

TABOO - TRANSGRESSION - TRANSCENDENCE

in Art & Science

26-28 November 2020, University of Applied Arts Vienna/Online

SESSIONS
Thursday 26/11/2020
Welcome to TTT2020
Thursday 26/11/2020 08:30 - 09:00
Welcome to TTT2020, Dalila Honorato, María Antonia González Valerio, Ingeborg Reichle and Zahra Mirza
Session "NSP13 / Moist"
Thursday 26/11/2020 09:00 - 10:00 Repeat: Thursday 26/11/2020 21:00 - 22:00
Session "NSP2 / Brute"
Thursday 26/11/2020 10:00 - 11:00 Repeat: Thursday 26/11/2020 22:00 - 23:00
Session "ORF8 / Sideways"
Thursday 26/11/2020 11:00 - 12:00 Repeat: Thursday 26/11/2020 23:00 - 00:00
Session "NSP14 / Automaton"
Thursday 26/11/2020 12:00 - 13:10 Repeat: Friday 27/11/2020 00:00 - 01:10
Session "NSP10 / Phrenic"
Thursday 26/11/2020 13:10 - 14:00 Repeat: Friday 27/11/2020 01:10 - 02:00
Session "NSP12 / Epic"
Thursday 26/11/2020 16:00 - 17:00 Repeat: Friday 27/11/2020 04:00 - 05:00
Open Mic Live Q&A (Day 1)
Thursday 26/11/2020 20:30 - 21:00 Repeat: Friday 27/11/2020 08:30 - 09:00
Open Mic Q&A, / Moderator: María Antonia González Valerio
Friday 27/11/2020
Session "NSP3 / Mold"
Friday 27/11/2020 09:00 - 10:00 Repeat: Friday 27/11/2020 21:00 - 22:00
Session "NSP7 / Demise"
Friday 27/11/2020 13:00 - 14:00 Repeat: Saturday 28/11/2020 01:00 - 02:00
Session "NSP4 / Stray"
Friday 27/11/2020 18:35 - 19:35 Repeat: Saturday 28/11/2020 06:35 - 07:35
Session "ORF6 / Tutelage"
Friday 27/11/2020 19:35 - 20:30 Repeat: Saturday 28/11/2020 07:35 - 08:30
Open Mic Live Q&A (Day 2)
Friday 27/11/2020 20:30 - 21:00 Repeat: Saturday 28/11/2020 08:30 - 09:00
Open Mic Q&A, / Moderator: Zahra Mirza
Saturday 28/11/2020
Session "ORF7b / Index"
Saturday 28/11/2020 09:00 - 10:05 Repeat: Saturday 28/11/2020 21:00 - 22:05
Session "ORF3a / Medulla"
Saturday 28/11/2020 10:05 - 11:10 Repeat: Saturday 28/11/2020 22:05 - 23:10
Session "ORF9b / Auspice"
Saturday 28/11/2020 12:20 - 13:00 Repeat: Sunday 29/11/2020 00:20 - 01:00
Isolated attractors, Sergio Patricio Valenzuela Valdés
An anechoic chamber as a point of contact between the two cultures, Kazuhiro Jo, Roy Tamaki, Takuya Ishikawa, Tomoya Matsuura
Deep See: Thermography as an Art Form, Marne Lucas, Cuntemporary Artists Presents
Session "NSP6 / Growl"
Saturday 28/11/2020 13:00 - 14:00 Repeat: Sunday 29/11/2020 01:00 - 02:00
Session "NSP8 / Sustenance"
Saturday 28/11/2020 18:35 - 19:30 Repeat: Sunday 29/11/2020 06:35 - 07:30
Adapt Evolve Become, Michele Daneluzzo
De-Mystifying GMOs, Sophie Publig, Julia Jarrett
Nanook, Maayan Strauss
Open Mic Live Q&A (Day 3)
Saturday 28/11/2020 20:00 - 20:30 Repeat: Sunday 29/11/2020 08:00 - 08:30
Open Mic Q&A, / Moderator: Ingeborg Reichle
Closure session TTT2020 Live
Saturday 28/11/2020 20:30 - 21:00 Repeat: Sunday 29/11/2020 08:30 - 09:00
Closure Session TTT2020, Dalila Honorato, Ingeborg Reichle, Zahra Mirza and Andreas Giannakoulopoulos

Hosting Institutions

angewandte   inarts