ALL
    DETAILED DESCRIPTIONS ALL COURSES
Last Updated: 24-05-2018 14:37 :: Size: 1.26 MB :: Type: PDF document

ALL | Theory [THE] | Technology [TEC] | Audio [AUD] | Audiovisual [AVA] | Visual [VIS]

(AUD120) Acoustics and Psychoacoustics
Floros Andreas

(AUD221) Introduction to Music
Lekkas Markos

(AUD320) Sound Technology
Floros Andreas

(AUD323) Sound Design
Loufopoulos Apostolos

(AUD420) Interactive Sound Systems
Zannos Ioannis

(AUD421) Music Morphology
Lekkas Markos

(AUD520) Music Trends
Lekkas Markos

(AUD521) Sound Processing
Lekkas Markos

(AUD621) Music Theory & Analysis
Lekkas Markos

(AUD622) Digital Sound Processing
Floros Andreas

(AUD722) Music Informatics
Zannos Ioannis

(AUD723) Art of Sound
Loufopoulos Apostolos

(AUD820) Soundtrack Techniques
Loufopoulos Apostolos

(AUD821) Algorithmic Sound Structure and Composition
Zannos Ioannis

(AUD822) Electroacoustics and Spatial Acoustics
Floros Andreas

(AUD823) Electronic Music
Loufopoulos Apostolos

(AUD824) Sound Environments
Loufopoulos Apostolos

(AVA340) Space and Audiovisual Media
Psarras Bill

(AVA341) Interactive Multimedia
Deligiannis Ioannis

(AVA434) Video Recording Techniques
Tsiridou Tania

(AVA435) Montage of the Moving Image
Tsiridou Tania

(AVA540) Interactive Sound and Image Systems
Zannos Ioannis

(AVA641) Applied Multimedia
Deligiannis Ioannis

(AVA643) Digital Formative Arts I
Tiligadis Konstantinos

(AVA743) Digital Formative Arts II
Tiligadis Konstantinos

(AVA744) Iconography of Sound
Tsiridou Tania

(AVA840) Installations and Audiovisual Media
Psarras Bill

(AVA942) Design & Development of Video Games
Deligiannis Ioannis

(AVA943) Computer Art – Internet Art
Tsiridou Tania

(AVA944) Video Art
Tiligadis Konstantinos

(AVA945) Digital Composing of Virtual Environments
Panagopoulos Michail

(TEC110) Introduction to Computer Science I
Kanellopoulos Nikolaos Grigorios

(TEC210) Introduction to Computer Science II
Kanellopoulos Nikolaos Grigorios

(TEC311) Introduction to Computer Programming I
Vlachos Theodoros

(TEC410) Website Development
Giannakoulopoulos Andreas

(TEC411) Introduction to Computer Programming II
Vlachos Theodoros

(TEC414) Mathematics for Audiovisual Technology
Panagopoulos Michail

(TEC610) Dynamic Web Applications
Giannakoulopoulos Andreas

(TEC611) Designing Interfaces
Deligiannis Ioannis

(THE100) Introduction to History of Art
Hamalidi Elena

(THE102) Research Methodology
Hamalidi Elena

(THE104) Mathematics and Art
Panagopoulos Michail

(THE200) History of Modern Art
Hamalidi Elena

(THE202) Philosophy & Media Aesthetics Ι
Honorato Dalila

(THE302) Philosophy & Media Aesthetics ΙI
Honorato Dalila

(THE305) Didactics I: Issues - Ideas in Educational Sciences
Papadopoulou Agni

(THE400) History of Contemporary Art I
Hamalidi Elena

(THE402) Communication Theory I
Honorato Dalila

(THE405) Didactics II: Teaching Theory and Practice of Teaching
Papadopoulou Agni

(THE500) History of Contemporary Art II
Hamalidi Elena

(THE501) Screenplay and Principles of Drama
Verykios Spyridon

(THE502) Communication Theory II
Honorato Dalila

(THE503) Elements of Film Directing & Acting
Tsiridou Tania

(THE504) Introduction to History and Theory of Cinema
Chalkou Maria

(THE505) Educational Psychology
Papadopoulou Agni

(THE600) History of Digital Art
Hamalidi Elena

(THE601) Multimedia Narrative Structure
Valianatos Thomas

(THE602) Multimedia Semiotics Ι
Honorato Dalila

(THE605) Teaching of Art I: Content and Practical Experience in Primary Education
Papadopoulou Agni

(THE700) Communication via the Internet
Giannakoulopoulos Andreas

(THE702) Multimedia Semiotics ΙI
Honorato Dalila

(THE705) Teaching of Art II: Content and Practical Experience in Secondary Education
Papadopoulou Agni

(THE804) Theory & Methodology of Cinema
Chalkou Maria

(THE805) Music Education: Theory and Practice
To be announced

(THE901) Art and Law
To be announced

(THE905) Teaching of Art and Creative Technologies
Papadopoulou Agni

(VIS130) Analogue Drawing
Valianatos Thomas

(VIS230) Color-Drawing
Verykios Spyridon

(VIS231) Introduction to Photography
Zivas Antonis

(VIS331) Photography I
Zivas Antonis

(VIS333) Edit - Composition of 2D Graphics
Valianatos Thomas

(VIS430) Graphic Arts I
Valianatos Thomas

(VIS431) Photography II
Zivas Antonis

(VIS432) Space & Human Figure
Psarras Bill

(VIS530) Graphic Arts II
Valianatos Thomas

(VIS531) Professional Photography I
Zivas Antonis

(VIS536) Advanced Drawing Course
Verykios Spyridon

(VIS630) Computer Graphics
Valianatos Thomas

(VIS631) Professional Photography II
Zivas Antonis

(VIS632) Comics Illustration
Verykios Spyridon

(VIS730) 3D Modelling
Tiligadis Konstantinos

(VIS731) Theory and Contemporary History of Photography
Zivas Antonis

(VIS732) Comics and Visual Storytelling
Verykios Spyridon

(VIS830) 3D Model Animation
Tiligadis Konstantinos

(VIS831) Professional Photography III
Zivas Antonis

(VIS832) Digital Image Processing I
Vlachos Theodoros

(VIS932) Digital Image Processing II
Vlachos Theodoros